ICON in your region

ICON operates via a series of local chapters across Australia, New Zealand and Asia.

Each chapter coordinates a series of local events and thought leadership activities which are specifically relevant to that region but which also leverages the insights and learnings of other regions.

These committees comprise of volunteer members and exist to support the delivery of services to members, specifically events, local thought leadership and news, regional conferences and corporate engagement.

Become a Committee Member

Becoming a member of a regional committee provides individual members with the opportunity to expand their professional network at the highest level, gain recognition as an industry leader and contribute to the broader strategic direction of the ICON organisation.

Each committee has approximately 7-10 members and is managed by a Chair, sometimes with a co-Chair and Secretary. Committees are supported by the General Manager and Secretariat in the delivery of local activities.

Regional Committee members can go on to join the National Board of ICON.

To express your interest in joining a Regional Committee, contact the Committee Chair.

Interested in joining ICON as a Committee Member?   Click here to learn more!

VICTORIA

NEW SOUTH WALES

QUEENSLAND

Lauren Barbante
MinterEllison

Luke Wilson (Chair)
Deloitte

Barbara Haines (Chair)
KPMG

Julia Karge
Committee for Melbourne

Simon Alperstein
Deloitte

Samantha Cumiskey
Colin Biggers & Paisley

Colleen Stevens
Madgwicks

Lauren Benson
Minter Ellison

Karen Kalkaus

BBS Communications

Richard Turei
Corrs

Rory Coyle
Gilbert + Tobin

Holly Dixon
HLB Mann Judd

James Walker
King & Wood Mallesons

Vicky Doneska
Greenwoods & Freehills

Bronwyn Eynon-Lewis


Leonie Everson
Aurecon Group
Brigitte Fernandes
Aurecon

Alana Grasso 
Allens

Naomi Lynn
BDO

Laura Gray 
Ashurst

Jocelyn Mackenzie-Ross
Norton Rose Fulbright

Laurien Hush
Allens

Lucy Griffin
Jacobs


Kate Maher
Gilbert + Tobin
Crystal Newnham
Mullins Lawyers

Julia Williams
King & Wood Mallesons


Jo Wood
Macquarie



Western Australia

South Australia 

New Zealand 

Christa Queern (Chair)
King & Wood Mallesons
Olwin Cole (Chair)
Hood Sweeney
Veronique Briatore (Chair, currently on secondment)
Beca (Auckland)

Zoe De Reus (Vice Chair)
NRW Holdings Limited
Lucy Damin
Pasture Genetics

Anne Gerard (Vice Chair)
Russell McVeagh (Auckland)

Judith Buchan
Buchan Media

Rebecca Bennet
Cowell Clarke
Meg Embleton-Muir
Boffa Miskell - (Christchurch)

Charlotte Chapman
RPS
Peta St Clair
HLB Mann Judd
Kirsten Hodgson (Chair)
Kaleidoscope Marketing (Auckland)

Debbie Cowlishaw
AECOM
Kane Stoddard
Australian Medical Placements
Julie Harp-Johnson
Boffa Miskell (Auckland)

Simon Fasolo
Crimson Consulting

Emma Thomson
PwC

Hannah Norton
Chapman Tripp (Auckland)

Paul Lemon
Performance Leader



Sunil Patel
Russell McVeagh (Auckland)
Catriona McNee
PwC


Sarah Rewcastle
EY (Auckland)
Richard Morris
Allens
   
Kristy Rewell
Clayton Utz
   

HONG KONG

SINGAPORE

SHANGHAI 

Treena Nairne (Chair)
Dashpoint Management
Karen Brown (Chair)
Deloitte
Lynsey Willenberg (Chair)
PwC
Belinda Esterhammer
Springboard Group
Priyanka Nadkarni (Vice Chair)
Westpac
Reem Althawadi
PwC
Ly Gour
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Annabel Bowen
Pinsent Masons
Kuan Chen
Fresh Fields
Dan Healy
Williams Lea Tag
Lucy Cromwell
JLL
Linda Guo
Finnegan
Caroline Jadeja
EY

Felicity Warren
Sally Hong
RopesGray
Joyce Kwok
Ropes & Gray
Olivia Collings
Clyde & Co

Holly Zhou
FTI Consulting

Gemma Lau
KPMG
Puja DeGamia
Dark Trace
 
Anthony Nichola
Tiang & Co

Camilla Gargioni
CBRE

Sabrina Ren
HKUST MBA
Chui Mei Goh
Hogan Lovells

 
Vicky South

Sarah Hartland-Mahon
FTI Consulting
 
Alex Tangkilisan
Fitzgerald Lawyers

Eva Hildebrand
JLL


Faye Yuen
KPMG China
Regina Kennedy
JLL



Cheryl Lee
Norton Rose Fulbright

 

Katina Mac Suibhne
Baker & McKenzie

 

Eileen Tan
PwC



Penelope Thomas
JLL



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software