ICON in your region

ICON operates via a series of local chapters across Australia, New Zealand and Asia.

Each chapter coordinates a series of local events and thought leadership activities which are specifically relevant to that region but which also leverages the insights and learnings of other regions.

These committees comprise of volunteer members and exist to support the delivery of services to members, specifically events, local thought leadership and news, regional conferences and corporate engagement.

Become a Committee Member

Becoming a member of a regional committee provides individual members with the opportunity to expand their professional network at the highest level, gain recognition as an industry leader and contribute to the broader strategic direction of the ICON organisation.

Each committee has approximately 7-10 members and is managed by a Chair, sometimes with a co-Chair and Secretary. Committees are supported by the General Manager and Secretariat in the delivery of local activities.

Regional Committee members can go on to join the National Board of ICON.

To express your interest in joining a Regional Committee, contact the Committee Chair.

Interested in joining ICON as a Committee Member?   Click here to learn more!

VICTORIA

NEW SOUTH WALES

QUEENSLAND

Maddy Wood
JLL

Bronwyn Cook (Chair)
McCorkell

Naomi Lynn (Co-chair)
BDO

James Walker
King & Wood Mallesons
Simon Alperstein
Deloitte

Bronwyn Eynon-Lewis (Co-chair)

Collette Farley
Seyfarth Shaw

Lauren Benson
Minter Ellison

Jane Death
Pensar Infrastructure Group

Aleks Stevanovic
Telstra

Rory Coyle
Gilbert + Tobin

Chloe Du Bois
Moore Stephens


Vicky Doneska
Greenwoods & Freehills

Karen Kalkaus

BBS Communications


Leonie Everson
Aurecon Group
Jocelyn Mackenzie-Ross
Norton Rose Fulbright


Alana Grasso 
Allens

Kathryn Koch


Laura Gray 
Ashurst

Annabel Worthington


Laurien Hush
Allens

Nirali Devani
GHD


Kate Maher
Gilbert + Tobin


Julia Williams
King & Wood Mallesons


Jo Wood
Macquarie



Western Australia

South Australia 

New Zealand 

Christa Queern (Chair)
King & Wood Mallesons
Olwin Cole (Chair)
Hood Sweeney
Veronique Briatore (Chair, currently on secondment)
Beca (Auckland)

Zoe De Reus (Vice Chair)
NRW Holdings Limited
Lucy Damin
Pasture Genetics

Anne Gerard (Vice Chair)
Russell McVeagh (Auckland)

Judith Buchan
Buchan Media

Rebecca Bennet
Cowell Clarke
Meg Embleton-Muir
Boffa Miskell - (Christchurch)

Charlotte Chapman
RPS
Peta St Clair
HLB Mann Judd
Kirsten Hodgson (Chair)
Kaleidoscope Marketing (Auckland)

Debbie Cowlishaw
AECOM
Kane Stoddard
Australian Medical Placements
Julie Harp-Johnson
Boffa Miskell (Auckland)

Paul Lemon
Performance Leader

Emma Thomson
PwC

Hannah Norton
Chapman Tripp (Auckland)

Richard Morris
Allens



Sunil Patel
Russell McVeagh (Auckland)
Steph Powell
Deloitte

Sarah Rewcastle
EY (Auckland)
Kristy Rewell
Clayton Utz
   

   

HONG KONG

SINGAPORE

SHANGHAI 

Treena Nairne (Chair)
Dashpoint Management
Karen Brown (Chair currently on maternity leave)
Deloitte
Thomas Bailey (Chair)
KPMG
Joyce Mak
Kennedys Law
Felicity Warren (Vice Chair)
Allen Overy
Reem Althawadi
PwC
Ly Gour
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Olivia Collings (Vice Chair)
Standard Chartered Bank
Kuan Chen
Fresh Fields
James Hill
MHP Communications

Annabel Bowen
Pinsent Masons

Linda Guo
Finnegan
Caroline Jadeja
EY

Marissa Capsie
Baker McKenzie 

Sally Hong
RopesGray
Gemma Lau
KPMG
Lucy Cromwell
CBRE

Holly Zhou
FTI Consulting

Kezia Lightfoot
Appleby
Camilla Gargioni
CBRE
 
Holly McGhee
EY

Sarah Hartland-Mahon
FTI Consulting

Vicky Ng
Tiang & Partners
Gauri Jaisingh
JLL

 
Harry Pang
APV
Regina Kennedy
JLL

 
Sabrina Ren
HKUST MBA
Cheryl Lee
Norton Rose Fulbright


Vicky South
Chui Mei Goh
Hogan Lovells


Alex Tangkilisan
DLA Piper

Katina Messinis
Baker & McKenzie

 
Faye Yuen
KPMG China
Eileen Tan
PwC

 



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software